Lavie.bio

🚚 Free delivery to relay points for purchases of 50 euros or more in mainland France 💦

icone cv telephone (+33) 4 42 92 79 84 Opening hours
9am-1pm
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Privacy policy

As part of the online sale of our purifiers, Solable processes your personal data on a strictly necessary basis.

Personal data" ("personal data") is any information that enables you to be identified directly or indirectly.

The confidentiality of personal data is extremely important to Solable, which wants to be transparent about how your personal data is used.

This legal notice sets out the conditions under which Solable undertakes to respect your rights with regard to personal data in accordance with the regulations applicable to personal data, in particular :

EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation),

Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, on data processing, data files and individual liberties and Decree no. 2019-536 of 29 May 2019 implementing the aforementioned Act no. 78-17.

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is Solable, as a legal entity, represented by

Pascal Nuti and Saadi Brahmi co-founders

SUBCONTRACTORS

Solable may use subcontractors. Solable guarantees that it verifies and requires that these sub-contractors present sufficient guarantees with regard to the protection of personal data.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

Whenever your personal data is collected, we will indicate the purpose of the processing concerned. Solable undertakes to collect only the personal data that is strictly necessary for the purpose of processing.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING AND WHETHER COLLECTION IS OBLIGATORY OR VOLUNTARY

For each specific processing of personal data that we collect from you, we will indicate the legal basis for such processing (consent, contractual performance, legal obligation, performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in Solable).

It will also be specified whether the collection of your personal data is compulsory or optional, as well as the possible consequences if you choose not to provide it.

If the processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

For each specific processing of personal data that Solable collects from you, Solable will inform you of the recipients of this data. These recipients may be Solable's departments and its subcontractors.

Solable's subcontractors will only have access to personal data that is strictly necessary for the performance of the services concerned, and are contractually obliged to use such data in compliance with the regulations in force concerning personal data.

Solable undertakes not to transmit your personal data to any third party, other than its subcontractors. Under no circumstances will Solable sell, transfer or exchange your personal data to third parties for commercial purposes.

RETENTION PERIOD FOR PERSONAL DATA

The length of time your personal data is kept is strictly linked to the legal basis for the processing (contractual, legal and regulatory or other), the nature of the personal data concerned and the purpose of the processing.

For each specific treatment, Solable will tell you how long it will be kept.

At the end of the retention period strictly necessary for the aforementioned purpose or in the event that you exercise your rights, Solable undertakes to destroy all your personal data within the limits and under the conditions laid down in respect of its legal obligations (see "Your rights" below).

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

As part of the implementation of its public policies, Solable attaches the utmost importance to the security of your personal data. Solable undertakes to take all necessary precautions and implements appropriate technical and organisational security measures to permanently guarantee a level of protection adapted to the risks of infringement of your privacy and your personal data against alteration, destruction, violation and unauthorised access.

Personal data is stored on hosting servers located in the European Union or in third countries whose level of security with regard to the protection of personal data is equivalent to that offered in the European Union and the European Economic Area.

In accordance with current regulations, Solable keeps a register of personal data processing activities.

YOUR RIGHTS

Right of access :

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you.

The right to portability of personal data:

The right of portability applies to data processed automatically and collected on the basis of your prior consent or the performance of a contract.

This right of portability entitles you :

To retrieve the personal data you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format

Have your personal data transferred directly to another organisation. Please note that this right to transfer does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Right of rectification :

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate, including to complete your incomplete personal data.

Right to erasure/right to be forgotten:

You have the right to request, at any time, the deletion of all your personal data processed by Solable in the following cases:

  • Your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected;
  • You decide to withdraw your consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • You object to the processing and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing;
  • Your personal data has been processed unlawfully;
  • We are legally obliged to delete your personal data.

However, these obligations do not apply insofar as such data processing is necessary:

  • The exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information ;
  • To comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
  • For reasons of public interest in the field of public health ;
  • For archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes;
  • The establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to object to the processing of your data:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, unless Solable can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.

Right to limit processing:

You have the right to request that Solable restrict the use of your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • You dispute the accuracy of your personal data;
  • The processing is unlawful and you object to their deletion and demand instead that their use be restricted;
  • Solable no longer requires your personal data for processing purposes, but it is still necessary for you to establish, exercise or defend legal claims,
  • You objected to the processing during the verification as to whether there were legitimate grounds for continuing the processing.

Right not to be subject to an individual decision, including profiling :

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or which significantly affects you.

Right of complaint to a supervisory authority :

If you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a breach of the legislation in force, you may lodge a complaint with the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL).

EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

You can contact Solable by post:

8, avenue Fernand Julien - Z.A. de Bertoire - 13410 Lambesc - France

or by email: contact@lavie.bio

CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Solable guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data and ensures that the persons authorised to process it also undertake to respect this obligation of confidentiality.

Personal data can be used to personalise advertisements and cookies can be used to deliver advertisements (personalised or otherwise).

Google :

Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Klavyio, email marketing :

Klavyio privacy policy and terms of use

 

 

Panier
Retour en haut