Privacy Policy

Within the framework of the online sale of our purifiers, the Solable company is led to process your personal data strictly necessary.

Personal data” (“personal data”) is information that directly or indirectly identifies you.

Privacy is extremely important to Solable and we want to be transparent about how your personal data is used.

The present legal notice details the conditions under which the company Solable undertakes to respect your rights with regard to personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on personal data, namely

EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation),

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended, relating to information technology, files and freedoms, and Decree No. 2019-536 of May 29, 2019, issued for the application of the aforementioned Law No. 78-17.

Identity of the data controller

The person in charge of processing is Solable, as a legal entity, represented by

Mr. Pascal Nuti and Mr. Saadi Brahmi co-founders

Subcontractors

Solable may have recourse to subcontractors. Solable guarantees that it verifies and requires that these subcontractors present sufficient guarantees in terms of personal data protection.

Purpose of processing

Each time we collect your personal data, we will indicate the purpose of the processing concerned. Solable undertakes to collect only the personal data strictly necessary for the purpose of processing.

Legal basis of the processing and mandatory or optional nature of the collection

For each specific processing of personal data that we collect from you, we will indicate the legal basis for such processing (consent, contractual performance, legal obligation, performance of a mission of public interest or in the exercise of public authority vested in the company Solable).

It will also be specified whether the collection of your personal data is mandatory or optional and the possible consequences if you choose not to provide it.

If the processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

Recipients of your personal data

For each specific processing of personal data that Solable collects from you, Solable will indicate the recipients of this data. These recipients may be the services of the company Solable and its subcontractors.

Solable’s subcontractors will have access only to the personal data strictly necessary for the execution of the services concerned, and have a contractual obligation to use them in compliance with the regulations in force concerning personal data.

The company Solable undertakes not to transmit your personal data to any third party, other than its subcontractors. Under no circumstances does Solable sell, transfer or exchange your personal data to third parties for commercial purposes.

Length of retention of personal data

The length of time your personal data is kept is strictly related to the legal basis of the processing (contractual, legal and regulatory or other), the nature of the personal data concerned and the purpose of the processing.

For each specific treatment, the Solable company will indicate the duration of conservation.

At the end of the retention period strictly necessary for the above-mentioned purpose or in the event that you exercise your rights, Solable undertakes to destroy all your personal data within the limits and under the conditions provided for in terms of compliance with its legal obligations (see “Your rights” below).

Security of personal data

As part of the implementation of its public policies, Solable places the highest importance on the security of your personal data. Solable undertakes to take all necessary precautions and to implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures to guarantee a permanent level of protection adapted to the risks of infringement of your privacy and your personal data against alteration, destruction, violation and unauthorized access.

Personal data is stored on hosting servers located in the European Union or in third countries whose level of security for the protection of personal data is adequate to that offered in the European Union and the European Economic Area.

In accordance with the regulations in force, Solable keeps a register of personal data processing activities.

Your rights

Right of access :

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you.

Right to the portability of personal data:

The right of portability applies to data processed by automated means and collected on the basis of your prior consent or the performance of a contract.

This right of portability entitles you to:

To retrieve the personal data you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format

Have your personal information transferred directly to another organization. Note that this right to transfer does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Right of rectification :

You have the right to request rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate, including to complete your incomplete personal data.

Right to erasure/right to be forgotten:

You have the right to request, at any time, the deletion of all your personal data processed by the company Solable in the following cases:

  • Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected;
  • You decide to withdraw your consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • You object to the processing and there is no compelling legitimate reason for the processing;
  • Your personal data has been processed unlawfully;
  • A legal obligation requires the deletion of your personal data.

However, these obligations do not apply to the extent that such data processing is necessary:

  • To the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • To comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;
  • To carry out a mission of public interest or in the exercise of public authority vested in the controller;
  • For reasons of public interest in the field of public health;
  • For archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes;
  • The establishment, exercise or defense of legal rights.

Right to object to the processing of your data:

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, unless Solable has compelling legitimate grounds for the processing.

Right to limit processing:

You have the right to request that Solable limit the use of your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • You dispute the accuracy of your personal data;
  • The processing is unlawful and you object to their erasure and demand instead the restriction of their use;
  • Solable no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of processing, but they are still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims,
  • You objected to the processing during the verification as to whether there were legitimate grounds for continuing the processing.

Right not to be subjected to individual decision including profiling:

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or significantly affects you.

Right of complaint to a supervisory authority :

If you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a violation of the legislation in force, you have the possibility of lodging a complaint with the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL).

Exercising your rights

You can contact the company Solable by mail:

8, avenue Fernand Julien – Z.A. de Bertoire – 13410 Lambesc – France

or by email : contact@lavie.bio

Confidentiality of personal data

Solable guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data and ensures that the persons authorized to process them also undertake to respect this obligation of confidentiality.

Personal data can be used to personalize ads and cookies can be used to serve ads (personalized or not)

Google:

Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Klavyio, email marketing:

Klavyio Privacy Policy and Terms of Use