SALES: -10% with the code SOLDES2020 - Possibility to pay in 3 or 4 installments without any charge -

Privacy policy

Within the framework of the online sale of our purifiers, Solable is led to process your personal data strictly necessary.

Personal data" ("personal data") is the information that allows you to be identified directly or indirectly.

The confidentiality of personal data is extremely important to Solable, which wants to be transparent about how your personal data is used.

The present legal notice details the conditions under which Solable undertakes to respect your rights with regard to personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on personal data, namely in particular :

EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation),

The modified law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties and the decree n° 2019-536 of May 29, 2019 taken for the application of the above-mentioned law n° 78-17.

Identity of the data controller

The data controller is Solable, as a legal person, represented by Mr Pascal Nuti and Mr Saadi Brahmi co-founders

Subcontractors

The Solable Company may have recourse to subcontractors. The Solable Company guarantees that it checks and requires that these subcontractors present sufficient guarantees in terms of protection of personal data.

Purpose of treatment

Each time we collect your personal data, we will indicate the purpose of the processing concerned. Solable undertakes to collect only the personal data that is strictly necessary for the purpose of the processing.

Legal basis of the processing and compulsory or optional nature of the collection

For each specific processing of personal data that we collect from you, we will indicate the legal basis for such processing (consent, contractual performance, legal obligation, performance of a mission of public interest or falling within the exercise of the public authority vested in the Solable Company).

It will also be specified whether the collection of your personal data is compulsory or optional and the possible consequences if you choose not to communicate them.

If the processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

Recipients of your personal data.

For each specific processing of the personal data that Solable collects from you, Solable will indicate to you the recipients of such data. These recipients may be the services of the Solable company and its subcontractors.

Solable's subcontractors will have limited access to only the personal data that is strictly necessary for the performance of the services concerned, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the regulations in force with respect to personal data.

Solable undertakes not to transmit your personal data to any third party, other than its subcontractors. Under no circumstances will Solable sell, transfer or exchange your personal data to third parties for commercial purposes.

Duration of storage of personal data

The length of time your personal data are kept is strictly related to the legal basis of the processing (contractual, legal and regulatory or other), the nature of the personal data concerned and the purpose of the processing.

For each specific processing operation, Solable will inform you of the storage period.

At the end of the storage period strictly necessary for the aforementioned purpose or in the event of the exercise of your rights, Solable undertakes to destroy all your personal data within the limits and under the conditions provided for in terms of compliance with its legal obligations (see below "Your rights").

Security of personal data

As part of the implementation of its public policies, Solable Company attaches the utmost importance to the security of your personal data. Solable undertakes to take all useful precautions and implements appropriate technical and organisational security measures to permanently guarantee a level of protection adapted to the risks of infringement of your privacy and your personal data against alteration, destruction, violation and unauthorised access.

Personal data is stored on hosting servers located in the European Union or in third countries whose level of security with regard to the protection of personal data is adequate to the level of security offered in the European Union and the European Economic Area.

In accordance with the regulations in force, Solable keeps a register of personal data processing activities.

Your Rights

Right of access :

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you.

Right to portability of personal data:

The right of portability applies to data processed in an automated manner and collected on the basis of your prior consent or the performance of a contract.

This right of portability entitles you to :

To retrieve the personal data you have provided, in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format

To have your personal data transmitted directly to another organization. Please note that this right to transfer does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Right of rectification :

You have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete your incomplete personal data.

Right of erasure/right to forget:

You have the right to request, at any time, the deletion of all your personal data processed by the company Solable in the following cases:

Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected;

You decide to withdraw your consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;

You object to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate reason for the processing;

Your personal data have been processed unlawfully;

There is a legal obligation to erase your personal data.

However, these obligations do not apply insofar as such data processing is necessary :

For the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

To comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;

To perform a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

On grounds of public interest in the field of public health;

For archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes ;

For the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to object to the processing of your data :

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data unless Solable presents legitimate and compelling reasons for the processing.

Right to limit the processing:

You have the right to request that the Solable company limits the use of your personal data in the following circumstances:

You dispute the accuracy of your personal data;

The processing is unlawful and you object to their deletion and demand instead the limitation of their use ;

The Solable company no longer needs your personal data for the purposes of processing but they are still necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights,

You objected to the processing during the verification of whether there were legitimate grounds for further processing.


Right not to be subject to an individual decision including profiling
You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, producing legal effects concerning you or significantly affecting you.

Right to complain to a supervisory authority
If you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a violation of the legislation in force, you have the possibility of lodging a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).


Exercising your rights
You can contact the Solable company by mail :
8, avenue Fernand Julien - Z.A. de Bertoire - 13410 Lambesc - France

or by email: contact@lavie.bio


Confidentiality of personal data
The Solable company guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data processed and ensures that the persons authorised to process them also undertake to respect this obligation of confidentiality.
English
English